229 ausgewählt
- Afrocominella capensis simoniana (S.A.A. Petit De La Saussaye, 1852)
- Albinaria olivieri carpathia (O. Boettger, 1883)
- Albinaria teres extensa (L. Pfeiffer, 1864)
- Albula
- Alcithoe arabica motutaraensis Powell, 1928
- Alcithoe arabica swainsoni Marwick, 1926
- Alpaca
- Amoria molleri reducta Bail & Limpus, 2001
- Amoria turneri newmanae B.C. Cotton, 1949
- Amoria undulata angasi Sowerby, 1864
- Amoria zebra lineata (W.E. Leach, 1814)
- Amphidromus columellaris sierahensis Pilsbry, 1900
- Amphidromus comes polymorpha (C.M.Tapparone-Canefri, 1874)
- Amphidromus entobaptus contractus Kobelt, 1916
- Amphidromus inversus andamanensis (L. Pfeiffer, 1871)
- Amphidromus perversus borneensis H.A.Pilsbry, 1900
- Amphidromus perversus interruptus (O.F.Müller, 1774)
- Amphidromus perversus melanoma Pfeiffer, 1852
- Amphidromus perversus natunensis Fulton, 1896
- Amphidromus perversus siglerae Thach, 2018
- Amphidromus quadrasi palawanensis Bartsch, 1917
- Amphidromus webbi simalurensis Laidlaw, 1954
- Ancistrolepis grammatus yamazakii J.T. Kuroda, 1944
- Antilopen / Gazellen ?
- Aporrhais pespelicani bilobatus A. Clement, 1875
- Argobuccinum pustulosum ranelliforme (King, 1832)
- Argobuccinum pustulosum tumidum (R. W. Dunker, 1862)
- Asperitas inquinata batudulangensis B. Rensch, 1931
- Asperitas trochus parvinsularis Van Bruggen, 1976
- Bela taprurensis atticae (Nordsieck, 1977)
- Belisama Cramer, 1779
- Berinii (Dautzenberg, 1906)
- Bromo Fruhstorfer, 1893
- Buccinulum pallidum powelli Ponder, 1971
- Buccinulum vittatum bicinctum (F.W. Hutton, 1873)
- Buccinulum vittatum mestayerae A.W.B. Powell, 1929
- Burnupena cincta semisulcata G. B. Sowerby III, 1892
- Cabestana cutacea dolaria (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Cabestana spengleri Perry, 1811
- Cabestana tabulata C. T. Menke, 1843
- Calliotectum dalli claydoni (Poppe, 1986)
- Calliotectum tibiaeforme barneli P. Bail, 2006
- Calliotectum tibiaeforme johnsoni (P. Bartsch, 1942)
- Calliotectum tibiaeforme williamsorum (Rehder, 1972)
- Calocochlea cumingi pfeifferi (C.G. Semper, 1877)
- Canarium mutabile rufescens G. Prelle, 2006
- Canarium mutabile zebriolatus W. Adam & E.H.J. Leloup, 1938
- Carcharodon Megalodon
- Carneola (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Cellana radians earlii
- Cellana radiata capensis
- Cellana radiata enneagona
- Cellana radiata orientalis
- Cellana strigilis redimiculum
- Charonia lampas pustulata (Eurthyme, 1889)
- Charonia lampas sauliae (Reeve, 1844)
- Chicoreus axicornis kawamurai T. Shikama, 1964
- Chicoreus banksii crocatus L.A. Reeve, 1845
- Chicoreus maurus steeriae (L.A. Reeve, 1845)
- Chicoreus torrefactus kilburni (Houart & Pain, 1982)
- Chiragra
- Chlorostoma argyrostomum turbinata (A. Adams, 1853)
- Coccinea
- Colobostylus redfieldianus magnitesta (H. B. Baker, 1934)
- Cominella nassoides haroldi Powell, 1946
- Cominella nassoides otakauica A.W.B. Powell, 1946
- Cominella virgata brookesi A.W.B. Powell, 1952
- Conasprella memiae adonis Shikama, 1971
- Conasprella puncticulata columba (Hwass in Bruguière, 1792)
- Conus algoensis simplex G.B. Sowerby II, 1858
- Conus amadis var. castaneofasciatus Sowerby, 1837
- Conus amadis var. neptunus Kiener, 1843
- Conus anemone novaehollandiae A. Adams, 1854
- Conus araneosus nicobaricus Hwass, 1792
- Conus archiepiscopus suzannae (Van Rossum, 1990)
- Conus asiaticus lovellreevei Raybaudi Massilia, 1993
- Conus balteatus pigmentatus (A. Adams & Reeve, 1848)
- Conus biliosus meyeri Walls, 1979
- Conus biliosus parvulus Link, 1807
- Conus cinereus gubba (Kiener, 1845)
- Conus circumcisus brazieri G.B. III Sowerby, 1881
- Conus consors f. turschi da Motta, 1985
- Conus ferrugineus chenui (J.C.H. Crosse, 1857)
- Conus ferrugineus sophiae (J.W. Brazier, 1875)
- Conus furvus granifer Reeve, 1849
- Conus gubernator terminus J. B. Lamarck, 1810
- Conus hyaena concolor G. B. Sowerby II, 1841
- Conus imperialis fuscatus Von Born, 1778
- Conus inscriptus adenensis Smith, 1891
- Conus magus f. fulvobullatus da Motta, 1982
- Conus mercator cacao (Ferrario, 1983)
- Conus milneedwardsi clytospira Melvill & Standen, 1899
- Conus nobilis gisellelieae (Parsons, Abbas & Lie, 2020)
- Conus spurius lorenzianus Dillwyn, 1817
- Conus textile cholmondeleyi J. C. Melvill, 1900
- Conus ziczac archetypus Crosse, 1865
- Crispata
- Cymbiola imperialis robinsona Burch, 1954
- Cymbiola innexa marispuma M. Angioy & G. Biraghi, 1977
- Cymbiola nivosa oblita Smith, 1909
- Cymbiola pulchra peristicta (McMichael, 1963)
- Cymbiola pulchra woolacottae McMichael, 1958
- Cymbiola rutila rueckeri (J.C.H. Crosse, 1867)
- Cymbiola vespertilio peterstimpsoni T. Cossignani & Allary, 2022
- Dendrofissurella scutellum hiantula Lamarck, 1822
- Diloma bicanaliculata (Dunker in Philippi, 1844)
- Diloma nigerrima digna Finlay, 1927
- Diloma subrostratum novaezelandiae (H.E. Anton, 1838)
- Dohrniana Dunker,1863
- Donax rugosus interruptus Deshayes, 1855
- Dupotetia alabastra zonata (Pallary, 1926)
- Echo Wallace, 1867
- Egialea Cramer, 1777
- Elongata (Perry, 1811)
- Emmae
- Eremina dillwyniana minor W. Kobelt, 1888
- Ericusa sowerbyi perspecta T. Iredale, 1929
- Erronea caurica dracaena (Born, 1778)
- Ethiopiensis
- Fernandesi
- Flexopecten glaber ponticus (Bucquoy, Dautzenberg & Dollfus, 1889)
- Fulgoraria hamillei nipponkaensi Shikama, 1967
- Fulgoraria kaneko hayashii Habe & Itô, 1965
- Fulgoraria kaneko yamamotoi T. Shikama, 1967
- Fulgoraria megaspira magna Kuroda & Habe, 1950
- Fulgoraria rupestris aurantia Shikama & Kosuge, 1970
- Ganymedes Okumoto, 1981
- Ginebis argenteonitens convexiusculus (M. Yokoyama, 1920)
- Granaria frumentum illyrica (Rossmässler, 1835)
- Haliotis gigantea sieboldii L.A. Reeve, 1846
- Haliotis mariae mariae
- Hannai
- Harpulina arausiaca vexillum (Gmelin, 1791)
- Hexaplex varius clausii (R. W. Dunker, 1879)
- Huttoni
- Iudith Fabricius, 1787
- Java (Linnaeus, 1768)
- Laevigata (Dautzenberg, 1932)
- Lambis lambis "adamii" Bozzetti & T. Cossignani, 2003
- Lamellosa
- Liarea egea tessellata Powell, 1954
- Liguus fasciatus achatinus Clench, 1934
- Liguus fasciatus gloriasylvaticus Doe, 1937
- Liguus fasciatus humesi Jones, 1979
- Liguus fasciatus lineolatus Simpson, 1920
- Liguus fasciatus lossmanicus H. A. Pilsbry, 1912
- Liguus fasciatus marmoratus H. A. Pilsbry, 1912
- Liguus fasciatus pseudopictus Simpson, 1920
- Liguus fasciatus sanchezi Alcalde, 1944
- Liguus fasciatus versicolor Simpson, 1920
- Liguus fasciatus wintei Humes, 1952
- Lithopoma tectum olfersii Philippi, 1846
- Lunulicardia hemicardium tumorifera (J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1819)
- Lyria mallicki jessicae Bail & Poppe, 2003
- Lyria mitraeformis grangeri (Sowerby, 1900)
- Mactra stultorum lignaria T.A. de M. Monterosato
- Marcia recens marmorata (J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1818)
- Mauritia maculifera scindata Lorenz, 2002
- Mesanella monochroa palawanica Pfeiffer, 1855
- Mirus cantori fragilis Philippi, 1844
- Monetaria moneta venefica Lorentz, 2017
- Monoplex exaratus kiiensis (G.B. III Sowerby, 1915)
- Monoplex parthenopeus echo J.T. Kuroda & T. Habe, 1961
- Morioria
- Murex brevispina macgillivrayi W.L.H. Dohrn, 1862
- Mygalomorphae
- Nacella magellanica venosa (Reeve, 1854)
- Naria helvola argella (Melvill, 1888)
- Naria helvola bellatrix (Lorenz, 2009)
- Nassaria magnifica kirai T. Habe, 1961
- Nautilodea
- Neptunea arthritica lurida A. Adams & L.A. Reeve, 1850
- Neptunea lamellosa acuminata Golikov, 1962
- Ocellata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Odontocymbiola americana cleryana (S.A.A. Petit De La Saussaye, 1856)
- Odontocymbiola americana macaensis I.S. Calvo & J. Coltro, 1997
- Oliva reticulata evania Duclos, 1840
- Oliva westralis elodieae (Petuch & Berschauer, 2019)
- Panthera Pardus Pardus ( Afrikaanse luipaard)
- Pardalis pardalis
- Patamakanthini
- Patella tenuis crenata Gmelin, 1791
- Peristernia ustulata luchuana Pilbry, 1901
- Phoenicobius campanulus bintuanensis (Hidalgo, 1890)
- Photinastoma taeniata nivea (J.E. Cooper & H.B. Preston, 1910)
- Pisania fasciculata montrouzieri Crosse, 1862
- Pisania pusio janeirensis D'Orbigny, 1834
- Pollia sowerbyana vicdani (Kosuge, 1984)
- Polyglotta
- Propinqua (Garrett, 1879)
- Pseudachatina wrighti bucholzi (Kobelt)
- Pustulata
- Pyramidella maculosa sulcata A. Adams in G.B. Sowerby, 1854
- Pyrene flava filmerae Sowerby, 1900
- Ranularia oboesa retusa J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1822
- Rissoa membranacea labiosa (G. Montagu, 1803)
- Scaphella junonia butleri W.J. Clench, 1953
- Semicassis bisulcata diuturna Iredale, 1927
- Siphonaria concinna albofasciata Turton, 1932
- Squamata
- Strombus pugilis nicaraguensis W.H. Fluck, 1915
- Talostolida teres janae Lorentz, 2002
- Taphon clavella maganensis Scali & Liverani, 2020
- Tarandus
- Tegula pfeifferi carpenteri R.W. Dunker, 1859
- Tellina radiata unimaculata J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1818
- Terebellum terebellum punctulorum (C. Linnaeus, 1758)
- Theba subdentata meridionalis C.F. Sacchi, 1955
- Thetystrombus latus arenensis (F.R. Bernard, 1982)
- Tigris
- Tonna allium hardyi L. Bozzetti & M. Ferrario, 2005
- Tonna canaliculata cepa (P.F. Röding, 1798)
- Tricheulota zodiacus tuba Albers, 1854
- Tropidoturris fossata notialis Kilburn, 1986
- Tuberculata
- Tudorella sulcata melitensis (G.B. Sowerby II, 1843)
- Turbo argyrostomus perspeciosus Iredale, 1929
- Turbo cidaris natalensis (C.F.F. von Krauss, 1848)
- Turbo smithi fortispiralis Kreipl & Alf, 2003
- Turricula nelliae spuria Hedley, 1922
- Turritriton gibbosus adairense W.H. Dall, 1910
- Unedogemmula indica bulowi (G. B. Sowerby III, 1888)
- Variolaria (Lamarck, 1810)
- Vokesimurex chrysostoma bellus (L.A. Reeve, 1845)
- Volcanius
- Voluta musica guinaica Lamarck, 1811
- Volvarina monilis terveriana (S.A.A. Petit De La Saussaye, 1851)
- Zidona dufresnei typica F. Lahille, 1895
- Zoila friendii friendii (Grey, 1831)
- Nicht ausgefüllt